Where to find Aggie commits in the final week of the season, streaming links

Where to find Aggie commits in the final week of the season, streaming links


It’s the final weekend of the regular season for high school football in the state of Texas and the first round of the postseason elsewhere. Texas A&M currently has 14 commitments in the classes of 2023, 2024 and 2025 combined, and all will see their teams in action on Thursday and Friday. Here’s where to check out the Aggie commitments as well as streaming links for most of the games.


-Philadelphia (Pa.) Northeast OT Naquil Betrand: Northeast (6-2) opens the postseason against Philadelphia Central on Thursday at 3 p.m

LIVE STREAM: HERE via SFBN (FREE)


– Shiner ATH Dalton Brooks: Two-time defending state champion Shiner (7-2) hosts Kenedy on Friday at 7:30 p.m.

LIVE STREAM: HERE via NFHS ($)


-Ramsey (NJ) Don Bosco Prep OT Chase Bisontis: Don Bosco (7-2) has a bye in the first round of the playoffs.


-2024 Longview Pine Tree DE Dealyn Evans: Pine Tree (2-7) ends its season by hosting Texarkana Texas High on Thursday at 19.30

LIVE STREAM: HERE via Pine Tree ISD (FREE)


-Katy Paetow DL David Hicks: Defending state champion Paetow (5-4) is at home against Katy Tompkins on Friday at 7 p.m. at Rhodes Stadium.

LIVE STREAM: HERE via Texan Live ($)


-Denton Ryan LB Anthony Hill: Ryan (5-3) is at home against Justin Northwest at the Collins Athletic Complex on Thursday at 7 p.m

LIVE STREAM: HERE via NFHS ($)


-La Grange CB Bravion Rogers: La Grange (5-4) is at Cuero on Friday at 7:30 p.m. in a game that will decide the district champion.

See also  What you can watch on streaming this week: 12-18 August


-Katy Paetow LB Daymion Sanford: Defending state champion Paetow (5-4) is at home against Katy Tompkins on Friday at 7 p.m. at Rhodes Stadium.

LIVE STREAM: HERE via Texan Live ($) HERE via Texan Live ($)


-Austin Westlake Olympics TJ Shanahan: No. 11 nationally ranked Westlake (9-0) is at home against Buda Johnson on Thursday at 7 p.m.

LIVE STREAM: HERE via KXAN (FREE)


-Atascocita DT Samu Taumanupepe: Atascocita (7-2) is the visiting team against Humble Summer Creek at Turner Stadium on Friday at 7:00 p.m.

LIVE STREAM: HERE via Texan Live ($)


-South Oak Cliff CB Jayvon Thomas: Reigning state champion South Oak Cliff (6-3) looks to finish district play without a point as they are the road team against Dallas Woodrow Wilson at Forester Field on Friday at 6 p.m. 19.30


-Smithson Valley OT Colton Thomasson: Smithson Valley (8-1) looks to finish district play undefeated as it hosts Seguin on Friday at

LIVE STREAM: HERE via Comal ISD (FREE)


-2025 Bradenton (Fla.) IMG Academy WR Winston Watkins Jr.: No. 10 nationally ranked IMG Academy (6-1) hosts West Toronto Prep on Friday at 19.00


-Southlake Carroll P Tyler White: Southlake (9-0) is on the road against Keller Fossil Ridge at the Keller ISD Athletic Complex on Thursday at 7 p.m.

LIVESTREAM: HERE via Carroll ISD (FREE)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *