free webpage hit counter

how to watch Wimbledon women’s singles final

how to watch Wimbledon women’s singles final

All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
AFL – Week 17
Brisbane Lions Vs. Essendon Bombers – Fox Soccer Plus, at 23.00
West Coast Eagles vs. Carlton Blues – FS2, 02:30 (Sunday)

Car racing
Camping World SRX Series
Week 4, Nashville Fairgrounds, Nashville, TN
Race – CBS, at 20.00

Boxing
Showtime Championship boxing
WBC World Featherweight Title, Alamodome, San Antonio, TX
Mark Magsayo vs. Rey Vargas – Showtime, at 21.00

CFL
Week 5
Winnipeg Blue Bombers at BC Lions – TSN1 / TSN3 / ESPNews, 7 p.m.

CONMEBOL Copa América Femenina
Group games – match day 1
Group B, Estadio Centenario, Armenia, Colombia
Uruguay vs. Venezuela – Fox Soccer Plus / TUDN, 16:50
Brazil vs. Argentina – Fox Soccer Plus, 19:45

Football Central – TUDN, 4:30 p.m.

Cycling
Tour de France
Stage 8
Dole to Lausanne – Peacock, at 07.00
Dole to Lausanne – USA Network / Peacock, at 08.00

Stage 9
Eagle to Châtel Les Portes du Soleil – Peacock, 06:30 (Sunday)

Tour de France Pre-Race Show – Peacock, kl. 06.00 (Sunday)

Dogs
AKC Flyball Dog Challenge – ESPNews, at 13.00
Westminster Kennel Club 2022 Highlight Show – Fox, at 15.00
AKC Diving Dogs Premier Cup – ESPNews, at 15.00
AKC National Agility Dog Championship – ESPNews, at 17.00

Formula 1
FIA Formula 1 World Championship
Austrian Grand Prix, Red Bull Ring, Spielberg, Styria, Austria
Qualifying – ESPN2, 10:25

Golf
DP World Tour / PGA Tour
Scottish Open, The Renaissance Club, North Berwick, Scotland, UK
3rd round
Main feed – Golf Channel, at 10.00
Highlighted Group 1: Fitzpatrick & Fowler – PGA Tour Live / ESPN +, at 10.00
Highlighted Group 2: Rahm & Spieth – PGA Tour Live / ESPN +, at 10.00
Main feed – CBS, at

Golf Central Pregame – Golf Channel, at 9.00

Last round
Selected Group 1 – PGA Tour Live / ESPN +, 4:30 p.m. (Sunday)
Selected Group 2 – PGA Tour Live / ESPN +, at 05.30 (Sunday)

PGA Tour Champions
Senior Players Championship, Firestone Country Club (South Course), Akron, OH
Round 3 – Golf Channel, at

Celebrity golf
American Century Championship, Edgewood Tahoe Golf Course, Lake Tahoe, NV
Round 2 – NBC, 2:30 p.m.

DP World Tour / PGA Tour
Barbasol Championship, Keene Trace Golf Club, Nicholasville, KY
Round 3 – Golf Channel, at 16.00

Golf Central – Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Hockey
3 Is
Week 4, Giant Center, Hershey, PA
Event 4 – CBS Sports Network, at 19.00

Horse racing
America’s Day at the Races – FS2, kl. 13.00
Meadowlands Pace – FS2, at 20.00

Various
The World Games
The World Games 2022 Preview Show – CBS, 15.00
Day 2 – Highlights – CBS Sports Network, at 23.00

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night
Dos Anjos vs. Fiziev, UFC Apex, Las Vegas, NV
Prelims – ESPN, at 18.00
Motherboard – ESPN, at 21.00

UFC Fight Flashback: Ronda Rousey vs. Miesha Tate 2 – ESPN2, 2 p.m.

MLB
American League
Detroit at Chicago White Sox – Bally Sports Detroit / NBC Sports Chicago, at 14.00
Anaheim and Baltimore – Bally Sports West / MASN, at 16.00
Cleveland, Kansas City – Bally Sports Great Lakes / Bally Sports Kansas City, at 16.00
Houston and Oakland – AT&T SportsNet Southwest / NBC Sports California, at 16.00
Minnesota and Texas – Bally Sports North / Bally Sports Southwest, at 16.00
New York Yankees and Boston – Fox, 7:15 p.m.
Toronto and Seattle – MLB Network / Sportsnet / Root Sports, at 22.00

National League
Philadelphia at St. Louis – NBC Sports Philadelphia / Bally Sports Midwest, 2:15 p.m.
Colorado, Arizona – AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain / Bally Sports Arizona, at 16.00
Miami at New York Mets – Bally Sports Florida / SNY, at 16.00
Pittsburgh, Milwaukee – AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh / Bally Sports Wisconsin, at 16.00
Washington and Atlanta – MASN2 / Bally Sports Southeast, at 16.00
San Francisco and San Diego – Fox, 7:15 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Los Angeles Dodgers – MLB Network / Marquee Sports Network / Spectrum SportsNet LA, at 22.00

Interleague
Tampa Bay, Cincinnati – FS1 / Bally Sports Sun / Bally Sports Ohio, at 16.00

Play Ball – MLB Network, at 10.00
MLB Network Breakdown – MLB Network, 10:30 p.m.
MLB Network Special – MLB Network, at 13.00
MLB Tonight – MLB Network, at 14.00
Baseball Night in America Pregame – Fox, kl. 19.00
Blue Jays Central – Sportsnet, 9:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch – MLB Network, 01.00 (Sunday)

MLS
New York City FC vs. New England Revolution – Univision / TUDN / Twitter, at 13.00
Seattle Sounders Vs. Portland Timbers – Fox, 4:30 p.m.
Atlanta Union vs. Austin FC – Bally Sports South / KNVA / KTFO, kl. 19.00
Charlotte FC vs. Nashville SC – FS1, 7 p.m.
FC Cincinnati vs. New York Red Bulls – WSTR / MSG Network, 7:30 p.m.
Montreal Impact Vs. Sporting Kansas City – TVA Sports / KMCI, 7:30 p.m.
Toronto FC vs. San Jose Earthquakes – TSN4 / NBC Sports Bay Area, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago Fire Vs. Columbus Crew – WGN / Bally Sports Ohio, at 20.00
Orlando City SC vs. Inter Miami – WRBW / WBFS / WAMI, kl. 20.00
Houston Dynamo Vs. FC Dallas – AT&T SportsNet Southwest Extra / KTXA, 8:30 p.m.
Real Salt Lake Vs. Colorado Rapids – Altitude / KMYU, at 22.00

MLS on TSN Pregame – TSN4, 7 p.m.
MLS Postgame – FS1, 9:30 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Cup Series
Quaker State 400, Atlanta Motor Speedway, Hampton, GA
Qualification – USA Network, at

NASCAR Camping World Truck Series
O’Reilly Auto Parts 150, Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course, Troy Township, OH
Race – FS1, 13:30

NASCAR RaceDay: NCWTS Setup-Mid-Ohio – FS1, at 13.00

NASCAR Xfinity Series
Alsco Uniforms 250, Atlanta Motor Speedway, Hampton, GA
Race – USA Network, at 17.00

Countdown to Green – USA Network, 4:30 p.m.
NASCAR Xfinity Series Post-Race Show – USA Network, 7:30 p.m.

NBA Summer League
2022 NBA2K23 Summer League
Day 3, Cox Pavilion, University of Nevada-Las Vegas, Las Vegas, NV
Toronto vs. Philadelphia – NBA TV / Sportsnet 360, 3:30 p.m.
Boston vs. Miami – NBA TV / NBA TV Canada, 5:30 p.m.
Atlanta vs. Utah – NBA TV / NBA TV Canada, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers Vs. Memphis – NBA TV / NBA TV Canada, 9:30 p.m.

Day 3, Thomas & Mack Center, University of Nevada-Las Vegas, Las Vegas, NV
Orlando vs. Sacramento – ESPN / TSN3, at 16.00
Detroit vs. Washington – ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Oklahoma City vs. Houston – ESPN2, at 20.00
New Orleans vs. Portland – ESPN2, at 22.00

NBA GameTime – NBA TV, midnight

NWSL
Angel City Vs. San Diego Wave – Paramount +, 10:30 p.m.

Soccer
Mbappe: Le Magnifique – beIN Sports, kl. 18.00
PSG season back – beIN Sports, 18:30
Ligue 1 season review – beIN Sports, at 19.00
Season review of Super Lig – beiN Sports, 19:30
ESPN FC – ESPN +, at 20.00

Sports news and chat
SportsCenter – ESPN, at 07.00
SportsCenter – ESPN2, at 08.00
SportsCenter – ESPN2, at 9.00
Sport Today – BBC World News, 9:15 p.m.
SportsCenter – ESPN, at 10.00
37 words: Part 2: These are our bodies – ESPNU, at 11.00
One Team: The Power of Sports: Power in Teammates – NBC, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter – ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
E60: Man’s Best Friend – ESPNews, Dinner
Sports today – BBC World News, 14:15
Campus Insiders – Stadium, 4:30 p.m.
Boundless: SUP 11-City Tour-Holland – Stadium, 17.00
Boundless: Great River Amazon River Raft Race: Peru – Stadium, at. 18.00
30 for 30: Fantastic Lies – ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
Perfect game – Stadium, 19.00
Perfect game – Stadium, 19:30
30 for 30: No Crossover: The Trial of Allen Iverson – ESPNU, 8:30 p.m.
30 for 30: The Last Days of Knight – ESPNU, 22.00
Four sides of the story: Leicester City Stunner – CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night – ESPN, Midnight
30 for 30: The Greatest Mixtape Ever – ESPN2, midnight
Contact deportivo – TUDN, midnight
Mixed Zone – Telemundo, 12:30 (Sunday)
SportsCenter at Night – ESPN, 1am (Sunday)
E60: The Paterno Legacy – ESPNews, 1am (Sunday)

Tennis
ATP Tour / WTA Tour
The Championships Wimbledon, All England Lawn Tennis and Croquet Club, Wimbledon, London, England, Great Britain
Women’s Singles Final: Elena Rybakina vs. Ons Jabeur – ESPN, kl.
Men’s Doubles Final: Matthew Ebden / Max Purcell vs. Nikola Mektic / Mate Pavic – ESPN, 11:30

Breakfast at Wimbledon – ESPN, at 08.00

UEFA European Championship for women
Group games – match day 1
Group C, Leigh Sports Village, Wigan & Leigh, England, UK
Portugal vs. Switzerland – ESPN +, at

Group C, Bramall Lane, Sheffield, England, UK
Netherlands vs. Sweden – ESPN2, 14:50

UEFA European Championship for Women – ESPN2, 14:30

WNBA
WNBA All-Star Weekend
Day 1, Wintrust Arena, Chicago, IL
3-point competition and skills challenge – ESPN, at 15.00

See also  Netflix confirms that ads will definitely be added to the streaming service

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.